Just sharing my WTF moment. I went from, “I’m just going

DWQA QuestionsJust sharing my WTF moment. I went from, “I’m just going

Just sharing my WTF moment. I went from, “I’m just going to paint the kitchen” to “this looks like crap” and decided to gut it. Wish me luck. 🤦‍♀️🤣🤦‍♀️🥰

Just sharing my WTF moment. I went from, “I’m just going 1 Just sharing my WTF moment. I went from, “I’m just going 2 Just sharing my WTF moment. I went from, “I’m just going 3 Just sharing my WTF moment. I went from, “I’m just going 4 Just sharing my WTF moment. I went from, “I’m just going 5

15 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 weeks ago

I have nothing but respect for all the women who take on such projects! My wife’s best friend has no fear to jump right into any type of project! From auto repairs to home improvement she rocks the D I Y world with her skills! Even rented a jackhammer to tear up the entry walk to her front door, AND repaved the new walkway herself! Yep, she’s a keeper! Wish I met her back in the day! And very cute to look at too!! 🤷‍♂️👍🏼😜

answered 2 weeks ago

What did you paint your counters with?

answered 2 weeks ago

HOLY CRAP 🤣 I love this! Can’t wait to see your end result, it’s going to be so worth it!!

answered 2 weeks ago

Cant wait to see the after photos!!

answered 2 weeks ago

Awesome choice! I do this pretty regularly with our house!

answered 2 weeks ago

Some interesting carpentry on those roof rafters.

answered 2 weeks ago

Wow that escalated quickly. From $30 in paint to $15k! 😂

answered 2 weeks ago

All kidding aside. Knocking that mudroom wall down made the kitchen massive! It’s going to be awesome!

answered 2 weeks ago

Was hopping the last slide was the finished product… now we wait

answered 2 weeks ago

This was me over lockdown. We started by painting every room in the house, well we got to the bathroom and I was like I don’t like the flooring and decided to rip it out. Well the cabinet and the toilet had to come out also so guess what we did a whole bathroom remodel 🤷🏻‍♂️😂

answered 2 weeks ago

Now this is what a mask should really be worn for lol

answered 2 weeks ago

I think i will never go buy paint anymore, i just don’t have the time.

answered 2 weeks ago

update a photo when you’re done! love all makeover projects

answered 2 weeks ago

You will be happier in the long term. We painted instead of gutting and I so regret it.

answered 2 weeks ago

This is where we are at today tile is going in