Does anyone know when Home Depot does

DWQA QuestionsDoes anyone know when Home Depot does

Does anyone know when Home Depot does 24 month interest free financing promotional? I always got them in the mail when I didn’t need them and now that I do, I don’t have any. I’m going to order kitchen cabinets.

Does anyone know when Home Depot does 1 Does anyone know when Home Depot does 2 Does anyone know when Home Depot does 3

6 Answers
Best Answer
answered 2 months ago

Over 20K, the store manager can agree to pay the financing fee and do it for you. But be very very cautious about buying cabinets from HD. They really don’t offer training to their cabinet people, and mistakes are far more the norm than not. They also pay more for cabinets than does a private dealer, which is why the private dealer usually beats their prices hands down. Large remodeling projects sometimes utilize HELOC’s to help with spreading out payments. Good luck!

answered 2 months ago

Yes, you have to buy over a certain amount to get it

answered 2 months ago

I believe right now is anything over 299 is six months no interest and anything over 599 is one year no interest. I don’t think they have a two-year plan but you can ask

answered 2 months ago

I bought $5,000 in appliances last October and the lady at Home Depot that helped me had to call the credit department to get the 24 month approval and told me not to mention it.

answered 2 months ago

Make sure you use the Home Depot Pro desk. If you set up an account and purchase over $1500 they will give you a bulk discount. We have saved a lot of money doing this.

answered 2 months ago

Let’s start with what cabinets are you trying to purchase ? Are they custom or instock cabinets?